Bild vom Institut
home uni uni suche search sitemap sitemap kontakt contact
unilogo University of Stuttgart
Institute of Engineering and Computational Mechanics

Staff

deutschicon

Our Guests



Dr. Guobia Yang (September 2002 - August 2003)
Prof. Yuxiu Xu (December 2002)
Maria Augusta Neto (February - May 2003)
Dr. Faouzi Lakrad (April 2003 - March 2004)
Prof. Xiaoting Rui (October - December 2003)
Dr. Osama Abuzeid (June 2004 - September 2004)
Prof. Dr. Santosh Dwivedy (June - July 2005, May - July 2010)
Dr. Olivier Bruls (October 2005 - September 2006)
Marco Cipelli (October 2005 - July 2006)
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Dieter Bestle (October 2005 - March 2006)
Prof. Hao Wang (February - December 2006)
Dr. Hirofumi Minamoto (March - May, July - December 2006)
Urbano Lugris (April - July 2006)
Prof. Rimantas Kacianauskas (October - November 2006)
Dr. Igor Gjurkov (October 2006)
Prof. Hans Weber (January - July 2007)
Prof. Mohammad Riyad Abdel Kader (June - September 2007)
Dr. Daniela Maionchi (October - November 2007, February - July 2008)
Joaquin Ojeda Granja (July - December 2008)
Dr. Makoto Iwamura (September 2008 - September 2009)
Marta Carvalho (November 2008 - February 2009)
Dr. Daniel Garcia Vallejo (February 2009 - February 2010)
Prof. Taichi Shiiba (March 2009 - March 2010)
Gabriela Ciubucciu-Ionete (October 2009 - May 2010)
Prof. Dr. Boris Bardin (September - December 2010)
Arnab Chanda (September 2010 - May 2011)
Dr. Lulu Gong (February 2011 - August 2011)
Prof. Haidong Yu (March 2011 - February 2012)
Prof. Hisashi Naito (March 2011 - February 2012)
Prof. Guangqiang Wu (January 2012 - February 2012)
Tommaso Tamarozzi (January 2012 - March 2012)
Dr. Zhuyong Liu (March 2012 - February 2013)
Petteri Ojala (October 2012 - November 2012)
Jiang Shoushan (October 2012 - January 2013)
Mikko Hasanen (January 2013 - March 2013)
Chao Li (January 2013 - June 2013)
Yilong Liu (September 2013 - August 2014)
Markus Schörgenhumer (February 2014 - May 2014)
Prof. Jorge Ambrósio (Oktober 2014 - April 2015)
Prof. Andreas Daberkow (March 2015 - October 2015)
Lacie Feller (October 2015 - July 2016)